TOPIC DETAILS
Posted By : Golden Girl Posted On : Oct 08, 2017
Subject :PTR-Pune-8 October 2017
O.B. 2000000.

A 2000000(win) roll of the following horses---

(3-7) Ruffina X (5-1) Aster Rose.
a
  libero said ... On : 10/13/2017 1:51:13 PM
Dear contestants

Here are the latest positions, many of you are not participating regularly and may be removed from contest if not regular, as I am busy with some other work, will update the names of those who are irregular by next week

1 Ramiyer 7790300
2 Golden girl 3360000
3 Mr.Perfect 1764495
4 Subbu 1440000
5 Prinit 1391500
6 Businessman 1377000
7 Hunter 1327200
8 Sanjiv Shinde 1259700
9 SP Singh 1210450
10 ISR 1100000
11 Tony Dahiya 1079460
12 esoterical 1040000
13 Raghavan 1005000
14 AJ 37 999100
15 Rakesh Menon 999000
16 Darshan 965000
17 Saravanan Trichy 904400
18 Abhay Pune 902400
19 Dipak 865000
20 STV Chennai 832500
21 Sun 790360
22 acidman 763800
23 SK Sagar 745000
24 Vinothini 736000
25 Vamps Venom 710000
26 G Sivarama krishna 691200
27 SR Travels 660000
28 Masala Anna 640760
29 Against odds 628500
30 Manish 622000
31 Tota 602700
32 Raj Delhi 549800
33 Ibrar 400000
34 Mysterious Monster 368500
35 Larry 356000
36 Madmax 345000
37 S Kumar 265740
38 Utkarsha 227170
39 Lsk1hyd 105300
40 Srikanth 100000
41 Atb 51000

Regards & all the best all remaining participants

@ Tony Dahiya

kindly go through rules and regulations please

@ STV Chennai

4 meetings left as of now, don't know about the extra days, but if extra days are there, it will also be included in PTR

Regards

Santhosh

  STV,chennai said ... On : 10/13/2017 12:48:13 PM
Dear Libero,
Can you tell me how many more racing days are there at Pune?
Will there be extra days and will they be taken as part of PTR?
Thanks.

  libero said ... On : 10/13/2017 11:52:29 AM
Returns of ramiyer ji

OB 8030300
points used 285000
CB before returns 7745300

Returns for the day

4.6.Rishabs pet 25k win *1.8 = 45000

Next OB 7745300+45000 = 7790300

Regards & all the best

  libero said ... On : 10/13/2017 11:38:49 AM
@ all contestants

will update the scores probably by evening today, meanwhile request all the remaining participants to update the scores asap

casualty of the day

Marshal court

Thanks & Regards

Santhosh

  SKSAGAR said ... On : 10/10/2017 5:35:22 PM
OB FOR NEXT = 265000 + 480000( RUFFINA WIN) = 745000

  Mr.Perfect said ... On : 10/10/2017 2:26:24 AM
OB 1424495

Returns Roll 1
Roll 1000000
Ruffina win 1000000×1.2=1200000
Stunner place 1200000×1.2=1440000

Returns Roll 2= Nil 100000

Next OB 1440000+324495= 1764495

  sun said ... On : 10/9/2017 7:34:40 PM
CB 652360
Wins Beshiktash Win 28000
Escala Shp 280000
Total 308000 OB for next day 790360

  G. Siva Rama Krishna said ... On : 10/9/2017 5:03:48 PM

RETURNS:

Race No.2:
Horse No. 4 Beshiktash Win 5000 x 14 = 7000
Place 10000 x 11 = 11000

Race No.4:
Horse No. 6 Rishab's Pet Win 5000 x 18 = 9000
Place 10000 x 10 = 10000

Race No. 6:
Horse No. 6 Domination Place 5000 x 17 = 8500

Race No. 8:
Horse No. 4 Powerhaus Win 5000 x 33 = 16500
Place 10000 x 14 = 14000

Total Returns: 76000

Closing Balance : 6,15,200 + 76,000

= 6,91,200

Regards

  ABHAY...PUNE said ... On : 10/9/2017 11:40:47 AM
PLACE ROLL BET-300000
R NO-2-H NO-1-POKERFACE*17=510000
R NO-4-H NO-6-RISHABS PET*10

BAL-392400+510000=
CLOSING BAL-902400

THANKS...

  SUBBU said ... On : 10/9/2017 11:39:54 AM
DAY14 RETURN

RUFFINA 1200000X12/10 = 1440000

CL BAL 14,40,000

Note : Thank you all for the validation support.

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 10/8/2017 9:26:53 PM
@Subbu,

The closing Balance at the bottom you have written is as NIL and preceding to that 2.00 Lacs on Place roll so this is enough to prove your point...Pls go ahead and take it as 12.00 lacs and proceed with your CB.

@ Libero :- FYI...Fair judgement is the basis on which a contestant is appraised upon and therefore it is fair that Subbu go with his intended calculations as Balance mentioned by him is ZERO in words.

Regards

SK-TEAM "THE PTR" Contests

  Golden Girl said ... On : 10/8/2017 9:14:30 PM
@ SUBBU

You can calculate it as 12 Lakhs and give your closing balance.ATB.

  STV,chennai said ... On : 10/8/2017 8:15:46 PM
Balance b\d 752500
Add Returns-
Powerhaus
win 33x2000 66000
pl 14x1000 14000

Balance c\o 832500

  SUBBU said ... On : 10/8/2017 7:55:50 PM
@PTR team
Op bal was 1400000
By mistake I have entered RUFFINA win as 12000 instead of 12L
and roll bet of 2L resulting in NIL Cl bal.
Should I to take RUFFINA as 12000 or can I calculate at 12L

  Hunter said ... On : 10/8/2017 7:28:21 PM
CB = Nil

Today's returns....

Win Roll Beshiktash x Ruffina x Aster Rose: 3,50,000 x 14 x 12 x 14 = 8,23,200
Win Roll Ruffina x Aster Rose: 3,00,000 x 12 x 14 = 5,04,000

Total returns = 13,27,200
Next OB = 13,27,200

Hunt happily....

  ISR said ... On : 10/8/2017 7:18:30 PM
Today's Returns

8-14 Traviaso withdrawn 1 lakh

Balance 10lakhs + 1 lakh = 11 lakhs.

  Golden Girl said ... On : 10/8/2017 7:01:40 PM
Returns---

Ruffina X Astral Rose= 20.00,000 x 12 x 14 = 33,60,000.

  Marshall Court said ... On : 10/8/2017 5:33:55 PM
PTR PUNE 08-Oct-2017

OPENING BALANCE - 2,64,900
----------------------------

PLACE Roll Bet 25000
Rno.8 Hno.5 CRYSTAL BALL
Rno.6 Hno.9 LADY SERGEANT
-----------------------

Rno.1 Hno.15 BAY OF LOVE - WIN 15000, SHP 5000, PLACE 29900
Rno.2 Hno.3 LILIBETH - WIN 25000, SHP 20000
Rno.3 Hno.3 GOD'S OWN - WIN 10000, SHP 5000, PLACE 25000

Rno.6 Hno.9 LADY SERGEANT - WIN 15,000, SHP 5000, PLACE 30000

RNO.8 Hno.12 WINDS OF CHANGE - WIN 15000, SHP 5000, PLACE 30000
-------------------------------------------------------

_____________________

OPENING BALANCE == 2,64,900
INVESTMENT === 2,64,900
RETURNS === NIL

CLOSING BALANCE = NIL

ABSENT - 2 / 28 DAYS

NOTE : I AM OUT FROM THE PTR. GREAT EXPERIENCE TO BE A PART OF THE CONTEST.
ALL THE BEST FOR THE REMAINING CONTESTANTS...

  G. Siva Rama Krishna said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:53:31 PM

BALANCE: 6,81,200

Race No. 1:
Horse No. 1 Airlift Win 5000 Place 10000

Race No.2:
Horse No. 4 Beskitash Win 5000 Place 10000

Race No.4:
Horse No. 6 Rishabs Pet Win 5000 Place 10000

Race No. 6:
Horse No. 6 Domination Place 5000

Race No. 8:
Horse No. 4 Powerhaus Win 5000 Place 10000

Total : 65000

Balance: 681200 - 65000

= 6,15,200

Regards

  Prinit said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:52:51 PM
Cb yesterday was 1194500
Returns yesterday were 215000
Ob for today 1409500
Investment for today
Poker face win 10k
Stunner win 10k
Crystal ball win 10k
Star Wars place 10k
Slam dunk place 10k

Total 50k
Balance 1359500

  vampsvenom said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:49:41 PM
OB: 3,00,000 PTR POINTS
=======================

WIN ROLL BET 50,000
===================

[RACE-4][3] TRUE GRIT
[RACE-6][6] DOMINATION
[RACE-8][4] POWERHAUS


WIN BET 2,00,000
[RACE-8][4] POWERHAUS

CB: 50,000 POINTS

REGARDS
VAMPSVENOM

  Hunter said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:41:34 PM
OB = 7,42,800

Today's Investment....

3,50,000 Win Roll: 2-4 Beshiktash x 3-7 Ruffina x 5-1 Aster Rose
3,00,000 Win Roll: 3-7 Ruffina x 5-1 Aster Rose
92,800 Win: 2-3 Lilibeth

Total Investment: 7,42,800
CB = Nil

Hunt happily....

  STV,chennai said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:35:16 PM
Balance b\f 902500

Investment-

VI-1-MAKINO-
Win 10000
shp 10000
pl 10000

VII-4-JACKIE DAN
Win 10000
shp 10000
pl 10000
VIII-4-POWERHAUS
WIN 20000
SHP 10000
PL 10000

ROLL 1
VI-1[W]-VII-4[PL]-VIII-[4]WIN-20000
ROLL 2
VI-1[PL]-VII[4]PL]-VIII-[4]WIN-30000

Total 150000

Balance c\d 752500

  libero said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:34:52 PM
Dear Tony Dahiya

only two rolls at the maximum allowed, kindly change it asap, you can change it before start of the first race or else today's entries will be treated void

Do As early as possible

Regards & all the best

Santhosh

@ Admin, kindly post this asap and allow him to post in time

  Mr.Perfect said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:34:49 PM
OB and CB to be updated later

Roll bet 1000000
3-7 Ruffina win
4-7 Stunner place

Win roll 100000
2-1 Pokerface
3-7 Ruffina
4-7 Stunner

  Mr.Perfect said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:34:32 PM
OB and CB to be updated later

Roll bet 1000000
3-7 Ruffina win
4-7 Stunner place

Win roll 100000
2-1 Pokerface
3-7 Ruffina
4-7 Stunner

  ISR said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:32:15 PM

Balance 15 lakhs

Roll Bet SHP 1 lakh:

3-6 Allora to 4-3 True Grit

2-1 Pokerface win 1 lakh

6-4 Sparkling Eyes place 2 lakhs

8-14 Traviaso place 1 lakh

Total Investment 5 lakhs

Balance 10 lakhs

  SKSAGAR said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:29:05 PM
OB : 656000 + 45000 ( OTHELLO PLACE) = 701000

RUFFINA WIN 400000
GODS OWN SHP 10000
STUNNER WIN 10000
TRUE GRIT SHP 10000
SHP ROLL TRUE GRIT SILVER BEAUTY 5000
WIN ROLL GODS OWN TRUE GRIT SILVER BEAUTY 1000

CB : 265000

  Tony dahiya said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:14:16 PM
By mistake I have again played 110000. So please consider my apology and reduce my silver beauty bet to 5000 win and 35000 place.

Sorry for the inconvinience

  SUBBU said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:07:16 PM
DAY14 BAL 1400000
12000 WIN RUFFIANA

200000 PLACE ROLL
AIRLIFT
STUNNER
POWERHAUS

BAL NIL

  acidman said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:03:06 PM
ob 905800
race 1 1 airlift win 20k shp 10k pls 50k
race 2 4 BESHIKTASH win 30k shp 5k
race 3 7 RUFFINA win 50k
race 3 5 incenrio shp 5k pls 10k
race 4 7 STUNNER win 30k shp 10k pls 50k
race 5=4 ESCALA win 10k shp 20k
race 6-BOTTEGA LOUIE pls 50k

total 360000
thanks with regart acid

  Marshall Court said ... On : 10/8/2017 12:00:24 PM
PTR PUNE 08-Oct-2017

OPENING BALANCE - 2,64,900
----------------------------

PLACE Roll Bet 25000
Rno.8 Hno.5 CRYSTAL BALL
Rno.6 Hno.9 LADY SERGEANT
-----------------------

Rno.1 Hno.15 BAY OF LOVE - WIN 15000, SHP 5000, PLACE 29900
Rno.2 Hno.3 LILIBETH - WIN 25000, SHP 20000
Rno.3 Hno.3 GOD'S OWN - WIN 10000, SHP 5000, PLACE 25000

Rno.6 Hno.9 LADY SERGEANT - WIN 15,000, SHP 5000, PLACE 30000

RNO.8 Hno.12 WINDS OF CHANGE - WIN 15000, SHP 5000, PLACE 30000
-------------------------------------------------------

_____________________

OPENING BALANCE == 2,64,900
INVESTMENT === 2,64,900

CLOSING BALANCE = NIL

ABSENT - 2 / 28 DAYS

  Manish said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:50:38 AM
Win 1lakh ruffiana
Shp 1 lakh each
Manofword
Stunner
Domination
Powerhaus

  acidman said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:49:08 AM
ob 905800
race 1 1 airlift win 20k shp 10k pls 50k
race 2 4 BESHIKTASH win 30k shp 5k
race 3 7 RUFFINA win 50k
race 3 5 incenrio shp 5k pls 10k
race 4 7 STUNNER win 30k shp 10k pls 50k
race 5=4 ESCALA win 10k shp 20k
race 6-BOTTEGA LOUIE pls 50k

total 360000
thanks with regart acid

  Tony dahiya said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:48:19 AM
A win roll of 10000

Man of world
Beshiktosh

Majestical win 5000

Win roll 10000
Allora
Stunner

A roll of 5000
Allora shp
Stunner win

Silver beauty win 10000 place 40000

Glyndebourne win 10000

Roll 20000
Aster rose win
Glyndebourne place
Allora place

  ramiyer said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:42:42 AM
1.13.Commandperformance.10k win and 10k place.
1.8.Magical dust.5k win.
4.6.Rishabs pet 25k win 5k shp.
5.3. Unforgettable you .50k win.
6.10.Glyndbourne. 20k win 20k place.
7.3.Aliyates. 25k win 25k place.
8.7.Grand vittesse.20k win 20k place.

Winroll.25k 2.1.Pokerface to 7.3.Aliyates.
Win roll.25k 5.3.Unforgettable you to 8.7.Grand vittesse.
Balance will be updated later.

  Businessman said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:38:32 AM
O.b.1477000.

100k.win roll on.
3-7.Ruffina
5-1.Aster rose
6-8.Bottega louie

C.b.1377000

  sun said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:31:45 AM
OB 652360.Today bets
RNO 2-4 Beshiktash Win 20000 Shp 10000
3-6 Allora Win 20000 Shp 10000
5-4 Escala Win 20000 Shp 100000
Total bets 180000
CB 472360
Best of luck to all.

  ABHAY...PUNE said ... On : 10/8/2017 11:29:13 AM
WIN ROLL BET-200000
R NO-3-H NO-7-RUFFINA
R NO-5-H NO-1-ASTER ROSE
R NO-6-H NO-8-BOTTEGA LOUIE

PLACE ROLL BET-300000
R NO-2-H NO-1-POKERFACE
R NO-4-H NO-6-RISHABS PET

O/B-892400
OUT-500000
BAL-392400

THANKS...

  esoterical said ... On : 10/8/2017 10:17:44 AM
Ob 1040k
1-11 valour vuze 40k shp
2-4 bhitakshi 1 lakh win
3-1 in disputade 50k sho
6-8 betalounge 2 lakh win
6-6 domination 100k shp
7-6 sailpast 100m win
8-5 power house 100k win
50 k win roll
2-4
4-7
8-4

  Srikanth said ... On : 10/8/2017 8:01:07 AM
Good Morning

1,00,000
4,80,000 {Return Points Yesterday}
5,80,000
4,80,000 {Investment Points Today}

1 1. Airlift {2,00,000} Win
4 8. BOTTEGA LOUIE {2,0,000} Win

Roll Win {80,000}

11 Airlift
48 BOTTEGA LOUIE



  raghavan said ... On : 10/8/2017 7:30:13 AM
1,00,000 ruffina win/

bal b/f 985000. 985000. Inv 100000 new bal 885000.