TOPIC DETAILS
Posted By : libero Posted On : Jun 11, 2017
Subject :PTR Bangalore (Summer) 11.06.2017
Hi friends

OB 1057650

1st – both (9) Golda Mae & (12) Mansuetude win 1000 each & place 3000 each

2nd – (3) Active Grey win 2000 shp 1000 place 7000

3rd – (14) Bold Runner win 5000 place 15000 & (10) A Crown win 1000 shp 1000 place 3000

5th – (14) That’s my class win 2000 Shp 1000 place 7000 & (9) Torch Bearer win/shp 500 each place 1000

8th – (14) Amazing Desire win 4000 shp 1000 place 10000 & (5) Royal Rein 2000 shp 1000 place 7000

9th – (2) A Hearttoremember win 2000 shp 1000 place 7000

Place roll of 10000 on

Bold Runner to Amazing Desire

Total point used 100000

Remaining balance 957650

Regards & All the best

Santhosh
a
  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/18/2017 9:01:20 PM
@ Dancing Dynamite,


No Problems DD ....Our Chitraguptha has already posted the perfect scores of all......No need to verify now and Pls continue in the contest...

Regards

SK-TEAM "THE PTR" Contests

  Dancing dynamite said ... On : 6/18/2017 2:40:05 PM
S Kumar

70 meant 70paisa I.e 17 as per tote.

My cb is correct. Modality of presentation was not as perfect as yours.

  ramiyer said ... On : 6/17/2017 11:42:30 AM
Closing Balance. 8.27250/
Returns.
2.13.Splendid brave. 10k place.51000
8,78250/O.B. for next week.

  KK Lanka said ... On : 6/17/2017 11:31:09 AM
OB 1120000

Today's bet -

A WIN ROLL of 100K on

1-9 Sabrina
5-12 Watchmyscript

All the best.

No of Absent days - 1

  stop fooling punter said ... On : 6/14/2017 8:57:30 AM
A well run contest totally impartial will always attract many unlke one run here earlier.

Congrats to the team specially libero for compiling all our records.

Keep it up sir

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 11:32:01 PM
@ Confused P ,

Pls go ahead and retain your CB as 9.61 Lacs NNP's which shall be your OB for the next contest day.


Regards

SK-Team "THE PTR" Contests

CC :- Libero ...FYI Pls

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 7:39:24 PM
Dear All Contestants of "THE PTR" Contest-Bangalore Summer 2017,



At the outset a Million thanks, Individually, to each one of you for your Participation and Stupendous response and the spirit of true sportsmanship with which you are taking it forward to the next level in the competition.


The painstaking effort of Libero in the coordination of this contest is not at all going waste as the results so far depicts one of the finest challenges thrown at one another and the competitive spirit with which this contest is going forward and Libero / The Doc/Rakesh and our team of Respected RDJ Panel and Management committee have infact desired this to be a Memorable one and we are all there in the expected lines. Almost 30 contestants are on above par scores and we are at only the Day 4 (Actuals) into the contests , this itself shows the competitive environment prevailing in the contest.

Let me take this occassion to assure you all that whatever we have promised as regards to the recognition program post contest we shall deliver it to the satisfaction of one and all and we are absolutely right on Track, primarily, Thanks to the big hearted heroes of this sport who are not only fans but also showed their helping nature and big heart in coming forward to support us monetarily for the success of the contest.


I would be drastically failing in my duty if the names are not brought to the notice of one and all and very specifically, YOU, the contestants :-

A) @ THE Doc
B) Dustin Torry
C) Dharmesh Ji
D) Albert Khare
E) Sirocco

and not to forget , the one and Only, Shri S K Sagar Saab who has come forward to support us and being our mentor in the contest.

A Million Million Thanks to each one of you cited above, this support from you has ignited our "Spirit of Challenge" to give our best to you all.


The Program is itself designed on parameters of three R's " Recognise-Reward and Respect" which is absolutely dedicated to you THE CONTESTANTS.....


Observations :-
*****************
A) Some of you are still seen to be missing in the contest and may i request you all to join immediately in the contest without much ado and delay. This is just not the contest per se , we want to create "Oneness-One Family" amongst us the Fans of this sport.

B) As we are moving to the D-Day of uncapping the 10 day restriction of unlimited investments , the missing players needs to join immediately so as to be in the environment of the contest. Let me tell you that there are atleast 5-10 Contestants who are waiting to swoop down with their impeccable investment skills and risks that this contest is going to see one of the fieriest competition in the days to come.

C) Those who have not enrolled please do it immediately as we are NOT going put anything for Approvals from the RDJ's and MC Panel for the relaxations and reliefs for new entrants. The rules will be followed very strictly so as to support the already enrolled contestants and doing the Natural Justice to them.

E) Barring one change (Winners and Runners Up will be termed as Outstanding Sportsman and Best Sportsperson) all other T & C's and Rules shall remain the same.


A special word of Thanks to @ Admin at Indiarace.com and the team for their magnificent support and help to us in the contest and we look forward to the same in the balance tenure of the contest.


@ Libero :- Way to go Libero !!!!!!!!!!!! Superb and Fantastic work from you.

Rakesh will be joining full stream coordination in the contest from second week of July onwards and @ The Doc is already there doing a great team work and extending us all the help for the success of the contest.


I wish all the Contestants ATB in the balance period in the contest and also in the real time action individually you are all going through....

God Bless us all !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


With Warm Regards,


SK-Team "THE PTR" Contests- Bangalore Summer 2017


CC :- Respected Sagar Ji :- FYI / Respected RDJ's and M.Committee Panel




  Confused P said ... On : 6/13/2017 3:51:21 PM
ATTN PTR Team:

I appreciate the attention paid to every post and especially to my post regarding my post not reaching the server.

My betting plan would have been a losing one of about 20 K points. I would not mind if that is reflected as my closing balance.

RN. 4. HN. 1. Campiri Girl 10k Win and 10k Place.
RN. 6. HN.11. Malana 10k Win and 10k Place.
RN. 7. HN. 1. SAA 51k Win.

This would have got a day's return of 71,400 plus balance of 8,70,000.

So my closing balance would be 9,41,400 as opposed to 9,61,000.

I appreciate your attention to detail and would not mind if 9,41,400 is reflected as my C/B.

Regards.

  libero said ... On : 6/13/2017 1:45:55 PM
Latest position as on 11.06.2017

1 Srikanth 1525000
2 Doorstep 1450000
3 Ksmrow 1396000
4 subbu 1212000
5 Eswaran 1201000
6 S Kumar 1150600
7 Vamps Venom 1150000
8 Libero 1145150
9 ISR 1145000
10 Businessman 1134000
11 Oqonil 1132000
12 KK Lanka 1120000
13 Esoterical 1116000
14 Bhahubali 1100000
15 Sahorsepower 1095500
16 Venu Chowdary 1079000
17 Rakesh Menon 1065000
18 Anindya 1054650
19 Ramu 1053000
20 SK Sagar 1047200
21 Srinivas 1042700
22 Joe the pro 1037500
23 Againstodds 1036000
24 Sanjiv Shinde 1028500
25 Indianhorse tips 1028500
26 SP Singh 1012500
27 Madan Kumar 1011500
28 Dustin Torry 1000000
29 Race Selection 991750
30 Sun 989400
31 Chetan Shroff 986250
32 Augustus 984000
33 Acid 977500
34 The Rich Ch@mp 975000
35 SGK 975000
36 GS Bhatia 970900
37 Confused P 961000
38 SVK Raju 958400
39 Raghavan 956400
40 Champ 955000
41 Murugappan 949500
42 Chan 932500
43 Arsenal Forward 930000
44 Ram Krishna 928200
45 Tota 900000
46 STV Chennai 900000
47 Prakash 12 900000
48 Padala 900000
49 Mystery guy 900000
50 Leoboy 900000
51 Kalyan 900000
52 Atchut 900000
53 Arktouros 900000
54 lsk1hyd 888500
55 Ramiyer 878250
56 Teja 870000
57 The Doc 830500
58 Vladolf putler 800000
59 Golden Girl 800000
60 Dancing dynamite 770000
61 BKD 767000
62 Bobby 740000
63 Texan Ace 700000
64 Happy Days 700000
65 Stop fooling punter 640000
66 Anuj 604000
67 Bang on 600000
68 Abhay Pune 600000
69 Madmax 540000
70 Nilban 533800


@ Murugappan, you are supposed to use only 1 lakh per day till 10 days and the bettings up to 1 lakh Is approved

@ Anindya

points used on Saturday 85000 & returns on Saturday is 170950
points used on Sunday 96000 & returns 22100

your OB for next PTR (17.06.2017) is 1054650.00

@ Abhay Pune, sir ji only 1 lakh per day allowed till 10 days, hence you have left with 6 lakhs points

@ Tota, only 1 lakh points per day till first 10 days are allowed, hence only one bet taken into consideration and left with 9 lakh points now


Kindly request you all to verify your points and request to start with the points mentioned/corrected from next PTR day onwards

Thanks & regards

Santhosh

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 12:26:36 PM
@ Dancing Dynamite ,


BTC Site on Aster Rose dividends...All are requested to note the same for your respective CB Calculations ,



1st 1 SERJEANT AT ARMS 1:36.79 WIN 14
2nd 10 ASTER ROSE 1:37.32 Place 12, 17, 21
3rd 9 FIRE GLOW 1:37.51 SHP 40 Q 44 F 50 T 181, 83
4th 5 ACE BUCEPHALUS 1:37.82 Tote fav: 1 Exc: 4077, 2417


In the wake of above you are requested to correct your CB's and post accordingly.


And all other members ...Pls check your CB's before you post...use rational of
Self analysis in case of some typo error in site...Open BTC site for correct dividend pay outs and then post your CB's ......

Regards

SK-Team "THE PTR" Contests

Libero :- Utter chaos prevails in some of the members CB's.....herculean task ahead for you......



  libero said ... On : 6/13/2017 12:08:41 PM
Participants list for saturday

Ksmrow
ISR
KK Lanka
Eswaran
S Kumar
SVK Raju
Rakesh Menon
Sahorsepower
Murugappan
Anindya
Libero
Esoterical
Sanjiv Shinde
Againstodds
Golden Girl
STV Chennai
Raghavan
Sun
Augustus
Srikanth
Ramiyer
BKD
Race Selection
Champ
Confused P
Stop fooling punter
SP Singh
Texan Ace
The Doc
Anuj
Dancing dynamite
Abhay Pune (Sir ji, you are supposed to use only 1 lakh points per day upto 10 days, hence your place roll is reduced to 50000 only, to make it 1 lakh for the day)
Madmax
Nilban
Bang on
Happy Days
Kalyan (new entrant)
Oqonil (new entrant)
subbu (new entrant)
lsk1hyd (new entrant)
Joe the pro (new entrant)
Prakash 12 (new entrant)
Bhahubali (late for the day)

Participants list for Sunday & points tally will be updated soon

Regards

Santhosh

  Anindya said ... On : 6/13/2017 11:22:50 AM
Dear libero, I am waiting for your update of my Opinion balance for Saturday Bangalore race. I know its a herculean task for you to do it. There is another request onbelf of me I show some of have given the standing of the individual as of date. So that we could see over all who is doing what & if there is a winner of the week can be anounce. It give a feelings to do better. All are my suggestions if you all agree.If your time permits give a thought. Thanks to all who are doing this painstaking job. God bless all of them. Peace...

  stop fooling punter said ... On : 6/13/2017 11:09:02 AM
dear oqonil are you sure you are from this planet.

M Rose paid rs 48 for win [which you accept] and 16 for place .
Have you ever in your life time seen a horse pay rs 416 for A place bet.

A typing error and you took it without using your comman sense.

We all make such errors but you ar e the limit

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 10:46:45 AM
BTC Site on Aster Rose dividends...All are requested to note the same for your respective CB Calculations ,



1st 1 SERJEANT AT ARMS 1:36.79 WIN 14
2nd 10 ASTER ROSE 1:37.32 Place 12, 17, 21
3rd 9 FIRE GLOW 1:37.51 SHP 40 Q 44 F 50 T 181, 83
4th 5 ACE BUCEPHALUS 1:37.82 Tote fav: 1 Exc: 4077, 2417

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 10:45:22 AM
@ Confused P,

What Time you have posted and what were your investment plans...Pls post the same with time and let us take the matter with @ ADMIN for their confirmation.


@ Admin, Can you please confirm the same as contented by our respected contestant Mr Confused P...Looking forward to your reply.


Regards

SK-TEAM "THE PTR"

  Ramu said ... On : 6/13/2017 10:19:11 AM
Libero sir till my balance plZ....

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/13/2017 9:58:40 AM
@ oqonil,


I agree with you on the error...and as way forward pls take as the following as the dividends as i have copied the same from BTC site which will help all of us to clear the confusion.

BTC Site says as below :-
****************************

1st 12 MINIVER ROSE 1:14.96 WIN 48
2nd 3 COLD FRONTIER 1:14.08 Place 16, 18, 248
3rd 2 ANIMAL KING 1:15.10 SHP 51 Q 97 F 203 T 13210, 5661
4th 1 AEISIR 1:15.37 Tote fav: 11 Exc: 117763 C/o Bangalore


@ Admin :- Request you to correct the same in 6th race of Sunday , The place dividends should be 16 Only.


CC :- Libero / RM / The Doc

Regards

SK

  businessman said ... On : 6/13/2017 2:38:55 AM
@libero and skumar done my next o.b.will be 1134000.

thanks for your prompt replies.

  oqonil said ... On : 6/13/2017 1:06:05 AM
I don't know whether this post would see daylight, but I am really aggreived at the high handedness of admin here.

On Sunday night, I posted that Miniver Rose paying 48 for Win & 416 for place is highly improbable, & wanted to look for correct dividend. But post was never published. Tuesday now, still dividend shows same.

So I post my contest balance now.

Opening Balance - 972000

Miniver Rose Place 100000 x 41.6 = 4160000

Closing balance - 5132000

  Confused P said ... On : 6/12/2017 6:19:51 PM
ATTN. PTR Team:

My Closing Balance As on 6/10/2017 should be 9L,61K (I had posted less 1.5 K).

Yesterday's post on betting plan seems to have not reached the server, so my overall C/B would be:

9L,61K.

Regards.

  Dancing dynamite said ... On : 6/12/2017 5:08:14 PM
Aster rose 1 lakh place at 70

Total cb 770000

  sanjiv shinde said ... On : 6/12/2017 3:52:36 PM
NIL return

1028500 c/f points

  Rakesh menon said ... On : 6/12/2017 12:28:08 PM


Returns
3-7 Sidi bamba 2k win 3k shp wd =5000

CB 1065000

  STV,chennai said ... On : 6/12/2017 11:56:35 AM
Balance b\d 900000

Returns nil

Balance c\o 900000

  S.P.SINGH said ... On : 6/12/2017 10:08:40 AM
BALANCE 977500

7-1 SERJEANT AT ARMS - 35000


CLOSING BALANCE 10,12,500

  ISR said ... On : 6/12/2017 10:07:50 AM

Returns: Nil

Balance 1145000

  Bhahuballi said ... On : 6/12/2017 9:55:31 AM
Santhosh sir, sorry for inconvience, hereafter i ll post before half and hour.sunday is null and void ( i saved my 1 lack points) .my last balance is 15,44,000.

  againstodds said ... On : 6/12/2017 9:17:02 AM

B/F 1000500
points expended 50000
----------------------

closing balance 9500500

Add
Opening Act
win `133 + pl 38

171X500 85500
-------------------------------

Total 1036000

  The Doc said ... On : 6/12/2017 9:07:15 AM
Closing Balance: 7,49,500

Returns:

1-3 Lousiana Win 15,000 x 3.3 = 49,500

7-9 Fire Glow Place 15,000 x 2.1 = 31,500


Total:81,000

New Balance: 8,30,500

  S.P.SINGH said ... On : 6/12/2017 9:05:06 AM
Opening balance 10,52,500

4-7 Free Style : Win: 25000

6-11 Malana : Win : 25000

7-1 Serjeant At Arms : Win : 25000

Closing balance : 977,500

  Bhahuballi said ... On : 6/12/2017 7:25:22 AM
Total gain nill, CB - 14,44,000

  Race Selection said ... On : 6/12/2017 1:21:02 AM
Opening Balance: 1009000

Investment 100000

1) 2 GANDHARVA win 5000, 3 LOUISIANA shp 5000

2) 9 IRA win 5000, 7 SATINETTE shp 5000

3) 3 MAYWEATHER win 5000

4) 1 CAMPARI GIRL win 10000

5) 6 STAR CRACKER win/shp 5000/5000

6) 12 MINIVER ROSE win 5000, 3 COLD FRONTIER shp 5000, 5 SIMON TEMPLAR place 5000

7) 1 SERJEANT AT ARMS win 20000, 9 FIRE GLOW shp/place 2500/2500

8) 2 RAVELNATION win 5000

9) 10 STAR LINE win 10000

  svkraju said ... On : 6/12/2017 12:22:18 AM
again lost something


RETURNS 5R 7 FABULOUS WIN 20K = 58000

CB BALANCE = 90,00,400+58000= 9,58,400

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/12/2017 12:00:25 AM
@ Murugappan,

From the PTR 18 onwards we have been advising you not to post in Text Book Format and instead give your plan in Race to Race with clear investments by race.

It is with regret we find you are not following the same and therefore as a ONE LAST CHANCE we are taking today's entries as valid on sheer sportsmanship grounds with which commenced the contest which is Participants friendly.


Next Race day onwards your entries will be accepted in the format only as suggested.

This also comes in the backdrop of advise from Our respected RDJ Mr Raghavan and also a word of caution to you from Mr Libero in the current contest of Bangalore Summer 2017 "THE PTR" Contests...


In case you are finding it difficult please cut paste my format and post your investments accordingly till you come into your comfort zone in the balance of the tenure of the contest failing which we will be constrained to De-List you from the contest.

The Coordinators job needs to be made easy so as to facilitate smooth flow of the entire contest.

I Trust that you will appreciate our requests and cooperate accordingly.

With Warm Regards


SK-TEAM " THE PTR CONTESTS"

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:37:44 PM
@ Businessman,

posting at 1.01:07 is beyond cut off time and hence as Libero cited below your entries are treated in accordance with T & C's of the contest and therefore declared as null and void.

we regret the same but we advise you to take the last CB as your OB for the next day of the contest.



Regards and look forward to your cooperation in this regard.



SK-TEAM "THE PTR" Contests

  lsk1hyd said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:31:45 PM
Opening Balance as on 11-06-2017 :- 9,75,500.00


Investments Today :-
*******************
1-8 Ashwa Bahula 10000 Place
1-2 Gandharva 5000 WIN
2-14 GOAT 10000 Place
4-4 Thundersquall 5000 WIN and 10000 Place
5-1 Bold March 10000 WIN and 5-7 Fabulous 10000 Place
6-3 Cold Frontier 10000 WIN and 6-13 Oasis Breeze 10000 Place
7-3 Bold Command 5000 Place
8-6 Wise Guy 5000 Place
8-8 Tuscano 5000 WIN
9-10 Star line 5000 WIN


Total Investments 1,00,000.00



Returns :-
******
5-7 Fabulous 10000 PL X 13 = 13,000.00




Balance Post Results = 8,88,500.00

  skumar said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:28:01 PM
"THE PTR" Contest-R.O.Investment for Bangalore-Dated 11-06-2017 :-
******************************************************************

A) Opening Balance as on 11-06-2017 :- 10,74,800.00 NNP's


B) Investment Plan for today :-
*******************************

1-10 Indian Rocket 3000 SHP and Place Each
1-11 Lady majestic 2000 Each WIN SHP and Place
2-5 Karod Pati 3000 Each SHP and Place
2-11 Summer Star 3000 Each Win-SHP and Place
3-12 Slightly Blonde 3000 Each WIN SHP and Place
3-9 Perfect Golden Era 2000 Each WIN SHP and Place
4-10 Opening Act 3000 Each W-SHP and Place
5-8 Secret Dimension 3000 Each WIN SHP and Place
5-10 Frenemee 3000 Each W-SHP and Place
6-5 Simon Templar 3000 Each W-Shp-Place
7-4 Mickey Mouse 1000 WIN 3000 SHP and Place Each
8-7 Adhripos and 8-12 Better Than Ever 4000 Place Each
9-2 Heart To Remember 2000 Win,2000 SHP and 3000 Place




Total Investment for the Day 11-06-2017 = 1,00,000.00



C) Returns for the Day :-
************************
2-11 Summer Star 3000 SHP X 267 and 3000 PL X 76 = 1,02,900.00
4-10 Op.ACT 3000 Win X 133 and 3000 PL X 38 = 51,300.00
9-2 H.To.Remember 2000 SHP X 69 and 3000 PL X 26 = 21,600.00


Total Earnings for the Day ending 11-06-2017 = 1,75,800.00





D) CB (Post-Results) for the Day ending 11-06-2017 = 11,50,600.00




E) Absentism Record :- 0/26 Days



Regards,


SK

  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:19:33 PM
Caution Number 2 ---Final ---- in the Case of Mr.esoterical
**************************************************************

You are herewith cautioned for one last time for your casual interest in the contest...Today again you have not heeded to our requests which may be treated as your last chance for next race day...failing which you shall be out of the contest.


@ Libero /@The Doc/Rakesh Menon :- Please invalidate all the entries of the above contestant as on date...

He needs to start afresh with opening balance as on last day of the participation prior to the gap we witnessed (if Found in tandem with the T & C's of the contest) . Infact from Day-1 his entries are on radar so we need to exit him from the contest but on grounds of sportsmanship we shall give a last chance for the next racing day in the contest.

Regards,


SK-TEAM"THE PTR"Contest


  skumar-Team "THE PTR" Contests said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:09:13 PM
Dear Anindya,

We will try to respond to your request at the earliest ....

since there is long gap between the contests barring yesterday, we would be reverting you on ASAP ....

Regards

SK-TEAM"THE PTR" Contests

CC :- Libero/The Doc/RM :- FYI

  ksmrow said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:37:35 PM
Returns:-
1-2 gandhrva win&shp 10000 each=shp39x1000=39000
4-3 indian legend win/shp/place5000/5000/10000=place38x1000=38000
8-2 ravelation win 10000 (lost)
5-7 fabulous win&shp 10000each/win29x1000=29000
place double16000
7-9 fireglow to
9-1 kasauli= nil
balace end of the day=1396000(106000-86000)

  libero said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:15:59 PM
Hi friends

returns for the day

5-14 That's my class place 7000*6.2 = 43400
8-14 Amazing Desire win 4000*14.5 = 58000, place 10000*4.3 = 43000
9-2 A Heartoremember shp 1000*6.9 = 6900, place 7000*2.6 = 18200

total returns for the day
43400+58000+43000+6900+18200 = 169500

Next OB will be 975650+169500 = 1145150

Regards

Santhosh

@Anindya

I will update the scores by tomorrow evening

@Bhahubali

both days you have posted late bro, so you have to start from 110000 (your Opening balance on saturday) as both days postings are treated as void

@Businessman

As posted already by me, the postings for the day is treated void and you have to start from the previous balance

Hope you get it on time next time and get rich rewards

All the best


  Eswaran said ... On : 6/11/2017 8:40:35 PM
11-06-17 RETURNS

2-7 : SATINETTE – WIN 10,000 X 1.9 = 19,000
7-1 : SERJEANT AT ARMS – WIN 59,000 X 1.4 = 82,600

NEW BALANCE : 11,00,000 + 1,01,600 = 12,01,000

  JoeThePro said ... On : 6/11/2017 8:02:53 PM
Opening Balance - 925500

Race 1 - Surf Romance Place 40000 x 2.8 = 112000

Closing Balance - 1037500

  Anindya said ... On : 6/11/2017 7:45:43 PM
Respected per team I am having problems in my computer and lost all data can you help me to know my Opinion balance as of now. Thanks in advance and apologize for the inconvenience caused to you.

  SKSAGAR said ... On : 6/11/2017 7:25:23 PM
OB FOR NEXT = 969200 + 78000 ( EL FENIX SHP) = 1047200

  libero said ... On : 6/11/2017 6:55:17 PM
Dear Businessman, Bhahubali, Happy Days & Bang On ji

the cut off time for today's posting exceeded, hence todays bettings are treated void, please continue from the earlier balance for next week

thanks & regards

Santhosh

  businessman said ... On : 6/11/2017 6:49:21 PM
FABULOUS WIN.25000X29= 72500
PLACE.50000X13= 65000
=137500


PREVIOUS BALANCE -1034000
137500
NEXT O.B. =117100


PTR TEAM PLEASE NOTE, TIME OF MY POST IS 1:01:07PM
PLEASE TAKE YOUR CALL ON IT







  BANG ON said ... On : 6/11/2017 1:29:00 PM
OB 600 K

PLC ROLL 100 K

28 TUDOR PRINCE

5 2 TOPAZ

74 MICKEY MOUSE

BAL 500 K

BANG ON

  HAPPY DAYS said ... On : 6/11/2017 1:13:20 PM
O/B 600000
todays roll bet
100000
8-9 SILVER LEGEND WIN
9-10 SILVER LEGEND WIN

HAPPY DAYS

  Bhahuballi said ... On : 6/11/2017 1:02:53 PM
OB 15,44,000. 2-13 one to note place 20 k 3-8 scorching place 20k, 5-4 bonfire place 20 k, 7-3 bold command place 20k, 9-12 love for life place 20k. CB 14,44,000

  businessman said ... On : 6/11/2017 1:01:07 PM
o.b. 1134000.

today bets

1-2.GANDHARVA WIN.25000.
5-7.FABULOUS.WIN 25000.PLACE.50000.

  oqonil said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:59:47 PM
Race 6 - Miniver Rose Place 100000

  JoeThePro said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:58:54 PM
Opening Balance - 1025500

Race 1 - Surf Romance Place 40000
Race 3 - Slightly Blonde Place 25000
Race 4 - Amazing Love Win 5000, Shp 10000, Place 20000

Closing Balance - 925500

  ksmrow said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:58:48 PM
opening balance=1376000
1-2 gandhrva win&shp 10000 each
4-3 indian legend win/shp/place5000/5000/10000
8-2 ravelation win 10000
5-7 fabulous win&shp 10000each
place double16000
7-9 fireglow to
9-1 kasauli


  Arktouros said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:57:16 PM
My balance 9lakhs 92k

6-11 MALANA WIN 22K

8-3 HIDDEN SOLDIER win 5k shp 5k place 10k

9-10 STAR LINE Win 50k

Today spending 92k

Closing balance 9lakhs

  Texan Ace said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:56:23 PM
Opening Balance - 800k

Race 6 - Malana Place 100k

  lsk1hyd said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:55:21 PM
Opening Balance as on 11-06-2017 :- 9,75,500.00


Investments Today :-
*******************
1-8 Ashwa Bahula 10000 Place
1-2 Gandharva 5000 WIN
2-14 GOAT 10000 Place
4-4 Thundersquall 5000 WIN and 10000 Place
5-1 Bold March 10000 WIN and 5-7 Fabulous 10000 Place
6-3 Cold Frontier 10000 WIN and 6-13 Oasis Breeze 10000 Place
7-3 Bold Command 5000 Place
8-6 Wise Guy 5000 Place
8-8 Tuscano 5000 WIN
9-10 Star line 5000 WIN


Total Investments 1,00,000.00

Balance Pre Results 8,75,500.00






  Champ said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:54:43 PM
Opening Balance - 1055000

Race 1 - San Bernardino Win 4000, Shp 6000, Place 10000

Race 2 - Tudor Prince Win 1000, Shp 2000, Place 2000
Ira Win 10000, Shp 5000

Race 4 - Arziki Win 6000, Shp 4000, Place 15000

Race 5 - Star Cracker Win 4000, Shp 6000, Place 15000

Race 9 - Love For Life Win 2000, Shp 3000, Place 5000

Closing Balance - 955000


  ABHAY...PUNE said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:40:30 PM
WIN ROLL BET-50000
R NO-4-H NO-5-ARZIKI
R NO-7-H NO-SERJEANT AT ARMS

PLACE ROLL BET-100000
R NO-4-H NO-5
R NO-5-H NO-7-FABULOUS
R NO-8-H NO-2-RAVELNATION

O/B-650000
OUT-150000
BAL-500000

THANKS...

  skumar said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:39:57 PM
"THE PTR" Contest-Investment Plan for Bangalore-Dated 11-06-2017 :-
******************************************************************

A) Opening Balance as on 11-06-2017 :- 10,74,800.00 NNP's


B) Investment Plan for today :-
*******************************

1-10 Indian Rocket 3000 SHP and Place Each
1-11 Lady majestic 2000 Each WIN SHP and Place
2-5 Karod Pati 3000 Each SHP and Place
2-11 Summer Star 3000 Each Win-SHP and Place
3-12 Slightly Blonde 3000 Each WIN SHP and Place
3-9 Perfect Golden Era 2000 Each WIN SHP and Place
4-10 Opening Act 3000 Each W-SHP and Place
5-8 Secret Dimension 3000 Each WIN SHP and Place
5-10 Frenemee 3000 Each W-SHP and Place
6-5 Simon Templar 3000 Each W-Shp-Place
7-4 Mickey Mouse 1000 WIN 3000 SHP and Place Each
8-7 Adhripos and 8-12 Better Than Ever 4000 Place Each
9-2 Heart To Remember 2000 Win,2000 SHP and 3000 Place




Total Investment for the Day 11-06-2017 = 1,00,000.00


C) Returns for the Day :-
************************


Total Earnings for the Day ending 11-06-2017 = Will be updated Later



D) CB (Pre-Results) for the Day ending 11-06-2017 :-



E) Absentism Record :- 0/26 Days



Regards,


SK

  G.s.bhatia said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:37:49 PM
Hello everybody
Point in hand. 1010900/-

R-1. H-3. Louisana. Pl. 10000
R-2 h-9. Ira. W. 2000/- Pl. 10000
R-4 h-1. Campari girl. W-2000. Pl. 10000
R-5 h-12. Splendid splasher. Pl. 10000
R-6 h-12. Miniver rose. W-2000 Pl. 10000
R-7. H-1. Sejeant at arm. W-21000
R-8 h-2. Ravelnation. W-2000. Pl 10000
R-9 h-9. Desert. Falcon. Pl 10000
Total point use. 99000/-

Bal in hand. 901900/-

  Rakesh menon said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:29:09 PM

OB 1148500
1-5 Smart empire place2k
1-8 Aswa bahula place 2k
1-12 Mansuetude win 5k shp 3k
1-14 San bernandino win 2k shp 2k
2-8 Tudor prince 1k win 1k shp
2-9 Ira win 2k shp 3k
2-13 One to notewin 1k shp 1k
3-1 Anmol hira win 10k shp 5k
3-7 Sidi bamba 2k win 3k shp
4-2 Firing line win 1k shp 3k
4-3 Indian legend win 1k shp 3k
5-12 Splendid slasher win 2k shp 3k
6-13 Oasis breeze win 2k shp 3k
7-7 Booker jones win 2k shp 3k
8-1 Amazing skill win 3k shp 3k
8-6 Wise guy win 2k shp 3k
8-7 Adriphos win 2k shp 3k
Roll of 4500


investment 88500
CB 1060000
3-1 Anmol hira win
4-2 Firing line place
8-1 Amazing skill place

  The Doc said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:28:28 PM
Opening Balance: 8,49,500

Investment:

1-3 Lousiana Win 15,000 shp 5,000
3-1 Anmol Hira Win 2,500 Shp 2,500
4-2 Firing Line Win 5,000 Shp 5,000
5-6 Star Cracker Win 5,000 Shp 5,000
6-13 Oasis Breeze Win 5,000 shp 5,000
7-9 Fire Glow Shp 5,000 Place 15,000
8-4 Montenegro Win 5,000 Place 5,000
9-9 Desert Falcon Win 10,000 Shp 5,000

Total:1,00,000

Closing Balance: 7,49,500

All the best!!

  Anindya said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:28:05 PM
To day forgive me for the tipe of post I am having problems in computer.

  ISR said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:22:10 PM
OB 12 45 000

Today's investment:

9-10 Star liner win 50000

9-1 Kasauli place and shp 25000 each

  Anindya said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:19:45 PM
Race 1_5&12(win)3000each&(pl)2000each
Race 2_5&9(win)5000each
Race_3_11(pl)10000
Race_4_1(win)5000&10_11_14(pl)2000each
Race_5_6&7(win)5000each
Race_5_2&13(win)5000each & 9(pl) 5000
Race_7&9(win)4000each
Race_9&10(win)6000each
U

  Tota said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:18:57 PM
Hello
Here is my PTR Banglore of 11.06.2017

OB 10,00,000

100,000 points each of following

1) Arziki .....4/5---- Win
2) Bold March..5/1.....win
3) Cold Frontier.6/3...Win
4) Adhriphos.....8/7...win
5) Tough Sessex..9/11..win

100000 Win Roll On following

Bold march x Cold frontier X Tough sessex

Used points..600,000.00 points
Balance 400,000.00 Points


Tota

  libero said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:13:53 PM
Hi friends

Sorry for the typo error on OB it is 1075650 instead of 1057650, so the CB before returns is 975650

error regretted

Regards

Santhosh

  Srinivas said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:03:58 PM
Opening balance 1039000

Race no.2 satinette win/20,000
Race no.4 intrepid warrior win/shp 5000 place 10,000
Race no.5 splendid splasher win/shp 2000 place 6000
Race no.6 aeisir win/shp 5000 place 10,000
Cold frontier win/shp 5000 place 10,000

Race no.7 aster rose win 1000 shp/3000 place 6000

Carried over 939000

  Srikanth said ... On : 6/11/2017 12:01:02 PM
Investments for Bangalore 11-06-2017:-
*************************************

42 Firingline Win/Shp 10.000 Points

Total 20,000

Balance will be updated later.


Regards

Srikanth

  stop fooling punter said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:58:40 AM
B/F 7,40,000

Race 3 h.1 Anmol heera win 10,000 place 10,000

Eace 6 h.3 cold frontiers win 80,000.

C/F 6,40,000

  chan said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:57:50 AM
OB 1,032,500

My bets today

111) race #1 Casey win/10,000 place/10,000

222) race no.2 Tudor prince win/5000 shp/5000 place/10,000

333) race no.4 free style win/shp/place 10,000

444) race no.5 star cracker win/5000 shp/5000 place/10000

Place roll bets 10,000 on
Casey
Free style
Star cracker

Total bets 100,000
Carried over balance 932,500

  Race Selection said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:54:18 AM
Opening Balance: 1009000

Investment 100000

1) 2 GANDHARVA win 5000, 3 LOUISIANA shp 5000

2) 9 IRA win 5000, 7 SATINETTE shp 5000

3) 3 MAYWEATHER win 5000

4) 1 CAMPARI GIRL win 10000

5) 6 STAR CRACKER win/shp 5000/5000

6) 12 MINIVER ROSE win 5000, 3 COLD FRONTIER shp 5000, 5 SIMON TEMPLAR place 5000

7) 1 SERJEANT AT ARMS win 20000, 9 FIRE GLOW shp/place 2500/2500

8) 2 RAVELNATION win 5000

9) 10 STAR LINE win 10000

  Ram Krishna said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:51:14 AM
OB 993,000

Today's wagers

1) race no.1 horse no.14 San Bernardino win/2000 shp/2000 place/6000

2) race no.2 horse no.9 Era win/2000 shp/2000 place/6000
Satinette shp/10,000

3) race no.4 horse no.6 intrepid warrior win/3000 shp/3000 place 14,000
Campari Girl shp/10,000

4) race no.5 horse no.6 star cracker win/shp/place each 5,000

5) race no. 7 horse no.10 aster rose win,,/2000 shp/2000 place/16,000

Roll bet place 5000 on
Era
Intrepid warrior
Star cracker
Aster rose

Total wager 100,000
CB 893,000

  Ram Krishna said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:51:04 AM
OB 993,000

Today's wagers

1) race no.1 horse no.14 San Bernardino win/2000 shp/2000 place/6000

2) race no.2 horse no.9 Era win/2000 shp/2000 place/6000
Satinette shp/10,000

3) race no.4 horse no.6 intrepid warrior win/3000 shp/3000 place 14,000
Campari Girl shp/10,000

4) race no.5 horse no.6 star cracker win/shp/place each 5,000

5) race no. 7 horse no.10 aster rose win,,/2000 shp/2000 place/16,000

Roll bet place 5000 on
Era
Intrepid warrior
Star cracker
Aster rose

Total wager 100,000
CB 893,000

  esoterical said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:46:11 AM
Ob 14.90
lakh
4-1 campari girl..2 lakh win

  Sahorsepower said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:35:09 AM

O B RS-1082500

RIGHT.NO-5 H.NO-7 FABULOUS

WIN-25000
SHP-15000
PLC-60000

GOOD LUCK


  S.P.SINGH said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:32:40 AM
Opening balance 10,52,500

4-7 Free Style : Win: 25000

6-11 Malana : Win : 25000

7-1 Serjeant At Arms : Win : 25000

Closing balance : 977,500

  anuj said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:31:59 AM
B/F 7,04000

Race 5 h.no 1 Bold March win 50,000.

Race 8 h n.o 6 Wise guy win 25,000 place 25,000 total 1,00,000

C/F 6,04,000

  Atchut said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:19:15 AM
Balance 1000000
Roll win 100000 on
Fabulous, Malana n Sergeant At Arms

  SKSAGAR said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:11:05 AM
OB : 1029200

EL FENIX SHP 10000

HALL OF FAMER WIN 10000

BOOKER JONES SHP 10000

BOOKER JONES PLACE 10000

ADRIPHOS WIN 10000

PLACE ROLL EL FENIX BOOKER JONES ADRIPHOS 10000

CB : 969200

  STV,chennai said ... On : 6/11/2017 11:00:19 AM
Balance b\f 919000

Bets fot the day

V[3]Gabino place 10000

VIII[5]Royal Rein place 5000

Double PLACE on
Gabino[p]-RoyalRein[p] 4000

Balance c\d 900000

  Golden Girl said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:59:13 AM
Hi,Young colts,It is a place roll of 100000 for the horses that I have selected.

  Prakash12 said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:58:37 AM
Opening Balance - 900000

(3-3) Mayweather to (7-1) Sergeant At Arms Win Roll 80000

Mayweather Shp 10000

Sergeant At Arms Shp 10000

  Dancing dynamite said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:58:13 AM
On 700000

Place 1 lakh aster rose

  Dancing dynamite said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:57:30 AM
On 700000

Place aster rose

  BKD said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:54:42 AM

NIL Returns of 10th June'17.

CLOSING BALANCE: 8,67,000 pts
------------------------------------------
PTR BANGALORE 11th June'17 DAY-5
-------------------------------------------
BALANCE B/F: 8,67,000 pts

TODAY'S INVESTMENT
--------------------------------
ROLL-1 WIN @ 10,000 pts
---------------------------------
5-1 BOLD MARCH

6-11 MALANA

7-2 HALL OF FAMER
-----------------------------------
ROLL-2 PLACE @ 20,000 pts
-----------------------------------
2-14 GOAT

4-1 CAMPARI GIRL

7-2 HALL OF FAMER
------------------------------------------
5-1 BOLD MARCH Win @ 30,000 pts

6-11 MALANA Win @ 20,000 pts

7-2 HALL OF FAMER @ 20,000 pts
------------------------------------------
TOTAL INVESTMENT: 100,000 pts
-------------------------------------------
CLOSING BALANCE: 7,67,000 pts



  svkraju said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:52:06 AM
@ PTR TEAM.


MY INVESTMENT CROSSED THE LIMIT OF 1LAC.

MY CHANGED INVESTMENT AS FOLLOWS

4R 1 CAMPARI GIRL WIN 20K INSTEAD OF 25K AND

5R 7 FABULOUS WIN 20K INSTEAD OF 25K

THE REMAINING ARE AS USUAL POSTED BEFORE.


PLEASE EXCUSE FOR THE ABOVE AND NOTE THEM.

THANK YOU

  S.P.SINGH said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:50:42 AM
Opening balance 10,52,500

4-7 Free Style : Win: 25000

6-11 Malana : Win : 25000

7-1 Serjeant At Arms : Win : 25000

Closing balance : 977,500

  Eswaran said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:42:10 AM
11-06-2017 (5th Day)

PLACE ROLL OF 10,000
4-1 : CAMPARI GIRL
6-11 : MALANA
8-14 : AMAZING DESIRE

PLACE ROLL OF 10,000
2-11 : SUMMER STAR
3-8 : SCORCHING

2-7 : SATINETTE – WIN 10,000
8-2 : RAVELNATTION – WIN 10,000
7-1 : SERJEANT AT ARMS – WIN 59,000

NEW BALANCE 11,99,000 – 99,000 = 11,00,000

  Mad Max said ... On : 6/11/2017 10:40:39 AM
OB 640K
Today Inv: 100K
Balance C/o: 540K
------------

Roll Bet 100K
====*****====
4-1 Campari Girl-Win
7-1 Serjeant At Arms-Win
8-2 Revelnation-place



  nilban said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:58:09 AM
balance 633800

PLACE roll of 50000 on the following..

mansuetude
summer star
scorching

win roll of 50000 on the following

campari girl
star cracker
sergeant at arms


  Golden Girl said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:56:49 AM
O.B, 900000.

A (Place) roll of

(3-3) Mayweather
(7-2) Hall Of Famer
(9-10) Star Line.

C.B=800000.

  Murugappan said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:56:21 AM
Rno.1 Hno.2 Gandharva
Rno.2 hno.7 satinette
Rno.2 hno.8Tuder Bulu
Rno.3 hno.3 mayweather
Rno.3 hno.7 sidibamba
Rno.3 hno.8 scorching
Rno.4 hno.1 c girl
Rno.4 hno.12 a. love
Rno.4 hno.6 I warrier
Rno.5 hno.7 Fabulous
Rno.5 hno.12 S splasher
Rno.6 hno.3 cold frontier
Rno.6 hno.8 china mill
Rno.6 hno.12 M rose
Rno.8 hno.9 silverlegend Each Shp 5000/points=75000/
Rno.1 Hno.1 casey
Rno.2 Hno.7 satinette
Rno.4 hno.1 c girl


Rno.5 hno.7 fabulous
Rno.6 hno.3 coldfrontier
Rno.7 hno.2 Hallof famer
Rno.8 hno.9 silverlegend Each win 5000/ shp5000/=70000/
Place roll Rno.1 hno1 casey, Rno.4 Hno.1c girl, Rno.5 Hno.7 Fabulous secondplace roll Rno.2 Hno.7 satinette, Rno.6 Hno.3 cold frontier, Rno.7 Hno.2 Hall of famer Each 50000/points=100000/ total investment 245000/points O/B 1009500less245000/=764500/=points.

  sanjiv shinde said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:55:48 AM
DEAR FRIENDS.

1128500 C/F

TODAY INVESTMENT

1-2GANDHARV 20000 WIN
4-5 ARIZIKI 20000 WIN
7-2 HALL OF FAMER 20000 WIN
9-10 STAR LINE 20000 WIN

WIN ROLL OF 20000
1-2 GANDHARV TO 4-5 ARIZIKI TO 7-2 HALL OF FAMER TO STAR LINE

GOOD LUCK TO YOU ALL

  ramiyer said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:36:12 AM
O.B.9,27,250/
1.8.Aswa bahula. 10k win.
2.12.Mistress of spice. 10k win.
3.13.Splendid brave. 10k win and 10k place.
4.6.Interprid warrior.25k win and 25k place.
10k win roll .4.6.Interprid warrior to 6.11.Malana.
Closing B.8,27,250/

  againstodds said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:34:48 AM


B/F 1000500

2 9 Ira win/pl 5000 10000

4 10 Opening Act win/pl 5000 10000

5 1 Bold March win 5000

7 3 Bold Command win/pl 5000 10000

8 8 Tuscano win 5000

1 Amazing Skill win/pl 5000 10000
---------------------------------------------

Total 50000

  svkraju said ... On : 6/11/2017 9:05:23 AM
op. balance 10,00,400.

my bets are

3R 1 ANOMAL HIRA WIN 5K

SHP 5K

PLACE 15K


4R 1 CAMPARI GIRL WIN 25K

SHP 5K

5R 7 FABULOUS WIN 25K

SHP 5K

8R 7 ADRIPHOS WIN 5K

SHP 5K

PLACE 15K


TOTAL INVESTMENT 1LAC

C.B BALANCE 10,00,400- 1,00,000= 9,00,400